GLIFWC Staff

Great Lakes Indian Fish and Wildlife Commission
72682 Maple Street, P.O. Box 9
Odanah, WI 54861
Phone: 715.682.6619
Fax: 715.682.9294
Contact Us





 NOTE: click on a column heading to sort table.


NAMETITLEDIVISIONEXTENSION
Ackley, CarenEnvironmental BiologistBiological Services2109
Aldred, TanyaFurbearer/Climate Change BiologistBiological Services - Wildlife2115
Amsler, StevenEastern District WardenEnforcement715-562-0034
Ante, JulieAP ManagerAdministration2142
Ante, StephenContract Compliance AdministratorEnforcement2111
Arbuckle, HannahOutreach CoordinatorDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs608-263-2873
Aufderheide, JacobIT DirectorAdministration2130
Bartnick, TravisWildlife BiologistBiological Services - Wildlife2166
Berkstresser, HollyWestern District WardenEnforcement715-562-0063
Berlin, MissyAccountantAdministration2143
Bohman, AlexandraForest EcologistBiological Services - Wildlife2125
Brooks, RileyEastern District WardenEnforcement715-562-0300
Chiriboga, EstebanEnvironmental SpecialistBiological Services - Environmental608-263-2873
Clement, CodyConservation WardenEnforcement715-663-1026
Coleman, JohnEnvironmental Section LeaderBiological Services - Environmental608-263-2873
Cottrell, AmyWetland EcologistBiological Services - Wildlife2123
Croll, RobertClimate Change Coordinator Division of Intergovernmental Affairs2101
Crowe Bigboy, AnnetteSenior AccountantAdministration2141
Dzwonkowski, ChristinaWestern District WardenEnforcement715-892-0874
Estrada, JoseWildlife TechnicianBiological Services - Wildlife
Falck, MilesWildlife Section LeaderBiological Services - Wildlife2124
Fritsche, Jon-MichaelIT Support SpecialistAdministration2154
Garske, SteveInvasive Species CoordinatorBiological Services - Wildlife2126
Gilbert, JonathanBiological Services DirectorBiological Services2121
Higgins, JasonConservation WardenEnforcement715-663-1018
Hmielewski, KiaFisheries Data ManagerBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2178
Isham, Michael J.Executive AdministratorAdministration2165
Kacizak, BradWestern District WardenEnforcement715-562-0030
Kalmon, PaulaProperty and Procurement OfficerAdministration2144
Kniskern, MattEastern District WardenEnforcement715-292-5320
Krueger-Bear, JenniferAdmin. Assistant to Biological Services DirectorBiological Services2122
Lemieux, PaulineInternship Coordinator/Administrative AssistantPlanning and Development2138
Luehring, MarkInland Fisheries BiologistBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2133
Mattes , BillGreat Lakes Section LeaderBiological Services - Great Lakes2120
Maund-Rasmussen, MelissaInter-media Web DesignerPlanning and Development2162
McCammon Soltis, AnnDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs DirectorDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2102
McGeshick, AdamChief WardenEnforcement2113
McGeshick, RogerEastern District SupervisorEnforcement715-889-3200
Michaels, Samuel (Ben)Fisheries BiologistBiological Services - Great Lakes2175
Mieloszyk, HenryInland Fisheries TechnicianBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2149
Miller, JillAdministrative AssistantEnforcement2112
Moermond, JonasEastern District WardenEnforcement715-562-0026
Montano, MeloneeTEK Outreach SpecialistDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2116
North, DanEastern District WardenEnforcement715-292-5165
Oja, AdamWildlife TechnicianBiological Services - Wildlife2127
Panci, HannahClimate Change ScientistBiological Services - Environmental2167
Panek, BazileTribal Climate Adaptation Menu CoordinatorDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2116
Parisien Jr., RonClimate Change Fisheries TechnicianBiological Services - Great Lakes2163
Plucinski, LynnPublic Info. Assist. DirectorPublic Information2108
Plucinski, MichaelGreat Lakes TechnicianBiological Services - Great Lakes2117
Popovich, MikeWestern District SupervisorEnforcement715-292-7535
Rasmussen, CharlesWriter/PhotographerPublic Information2107
Rasmussen, JamesPolicy AnalystDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2103
Ray, AdamInland Fisheries BiologistBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2171
Rolof, KeithDeputy AdministratorAdministration2145
Rose , Joe DanInland Fisheries Section LeaderBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2119
Shultz, AaronClimate Change Inland Fisheries BiologistBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2170
Smith, GaleWardenEnforcement715-663-0152
Smith, KathleenManoomin GanawandangBiological Services - Wildlife2185
Soulier, BillGeneral maintenanceAdministration
Soulier, DanOffice AssistantAdministration2100
Soulier, MikeWestern District WardenEnforcement715-209-0093
Stone, JimWestern District WardenEnforcement715-292-3234
Thannum, JamesPlanning Director, NR Dev. Spec.Planning and Development2137
Thannum, KristenProperty & Procurement Officer Administration2168
Thannum, LeanneLitigation Support SpecialistDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2135
Unglaube, DaraDatabase ManagerBiological Services - Wildlife2129
Vanator, JenGreat Lakes Program CoordinatorDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2104
Van Sickle, JennyPIO Outreach SpecialistPublic Information2169
Waasegiizhig Price, MichaelTEK SpecialistBiological Services2105
Weber, RogerWardenEnforcement715-889-1590
White, DawnTreaty Resource SpecialistBiological Services - Environmental2131
White, EdwardInland Fisheries TechnicianBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2118
White, LauraTraditional Food Grant Project Manager/Grant Writer IIPlanning and Development2156
Wilmer, RoseExecutive SecretaryAdministration2148